This is a documentation for Board Game Arena: play board games online !
Gamehelpthousand: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stopherjones (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Stopherjones (talk | contribs) (Summary of cards, rank, and meld points) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Summary of cards used and rank''' | |||
Ace | A 24-card pack is used. There are just six cards in each of the suits Hearts, Diamonds, Clubs and Spades and their ranking from high to low and their point values are as follows | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|Card rank | |||
|Ace | |||
|Ten | |||
|King | |||
|Queen | |||
|Jack | |||
|Nine | |||
|- | |||
|Points | |||
|11 | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
'''Melds (King and Queen)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|'''Suit''' | |||
|'''Points''' | |||
|- | |||
|Hearts | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Diamonds | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Clubs | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Spades | |||
|40 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 08:46, 28 April 2025
Summary of cards used and rank
A 24-card pack is used. There are just six cards in each of the suits Hearts, Diamonds, Clubs and Spades and their ranking from high to low and their point values are as follows
| Card rank | Ace | Ten | King | Queen | Jack | Nine |
| Points | 11 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Melds (King and Queen)
| Suit | Points |
| Hearts | 100 |
| Diamonds | 80 |
| Clubs | 60 |
| Spades | 40 |